Valerie C. St. John
Last updated: Jan 6, 2026

Valerie C. St. John

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1285902874

Valerie C. St. John M.SC.

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 3312 Rosedale Street Suite 107 in Gig Harbor, WA 98335. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Child Abuse, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285902874. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 529-3401.

Conditions treated

Valerie C. St. John, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Valerie C. St. John.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Valerie C. St. John is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Going The Distance Counseling And Consulting Services

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 13 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sharon Kay Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7012 Stanich Avenue Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Heidi Lyn Sturgeon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 7282 Stinson Avenue Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Brittany Lea Prince
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 737 Fawcett Avenue Tacoma, 98402, WA
Pamela Kay Raney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 3412 56th Street Northwest Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Tanya Murdock Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3003 Judson Street Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Karla Ann Cain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100-6 4423 Point Fosdick Drive Northwest Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Amanda Boley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 5262 Olympic Drive Northwest Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Glenda Dematty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 2727 Hollycroft Street Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Dr. Phyllis Bentley Bales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 718 42nd Avenue Northwest Gig Harbor, 98335, WA
Margaret R. Clair
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3710 Grandview Street Gig Harbor, 98335, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Valerie C. St. John treat?

Valerie C. St. John provides treatment for Anger Management, Child Abuse, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Isolation, Relationship Issues, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Valerie C. St. John?

Valerie C. St. John's office is located at 3312 Rosedale Street Suite 107 in Gig Harbor, WA 98335.

Does Valerie C. St. John accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Valerie C. St. John accepts insurance.